United States District Court Western Pennsylvania United States District Court Western Pennsylvania
Home page What's new Links of interest Chamber's Contact information Clerk's  Office Contact information
Courthouse Information
Court System
Jury Information
Court Calendar
Court Practice
Local Rules
Referance Materials
Forms and Manuals
CM / ECF
 
 
 

 

PHONE NUMBERS

* Court Reporter Assignments 9/2/03 to 9/6/04

Chief Judge Donetta W. Ambrose, 

Room 649, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom 4, 6th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412-208-7350

Adele Brajdich, Secretary

Jack Hamilton, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Michael Powers, Court Reporter 412-765-3419 *

 

Maurice B. Cohill, Jr., Senior District Judge

Room 803 U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #3, 8th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7380

In Erie

Room B206

17 South Park Row

Erie, PA 16501

814-464-9620

Richard Witas, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Gustave Diamond, Senior District Judge

Room 821, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #2, 8th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7390

Marcelline Saras, Secretary

 

Alan N. Bloch, Senior District Judge

Room 837, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #1, 8th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412-208-7360

Karen Wilson, Secretary

John Galovich, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

William L. Standish, Senior District Judge

Room 605, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #6, 6th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7430

Mary Ann DeGuilio, Secretary

David Simpson, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Gary L. Lancaster, District Judge

Room 911, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #8, 9th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7400

D. Michele Brisker, Secretary

Michael Palus, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Patricia Sherman, Court Reporter 412-281-6855 *

 

Sean J. McLaughlin, District Judge

Room A250

Courtroom C

17 South Park Row

Erie, PA 16501

814-464-9610

Michele Kelly, Secretary

Tim Harrington, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Ronald Bench, Court Reporter 814-455-6853 *

 

Joy Flowers Conti, District Judge

Room 936, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #9, 9th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412-208-7330

Carole Leonard, Secretary

Sharon Conley, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Karen Early, Court Reporter 412-201-2660 *

 

David Stewart Cercone, District Judge

Room 1036, U. S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #12, 10th Floor

7th Avenue and Grant St

Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412-208-7363

Kimberly Weinstein, Secretary

Nancy Trapani, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Shirley Hall, Court Reporter 412-765-0408 *

 

Terrence F. McVerry, District Judge

Room 1008, U. S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #10, 10th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7495

Carmella Cristofano, Secretary

Kelly LaMantia, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Virginia Pease, Court Reporter 412-471-0377 *

 

Arthur J. Schwab, District Judge

Room 916, U. S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #7, 9th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, PA. 15219

412-208-7423

Melissa Stadelman, Secretary

Sabrina Kraning, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Sandra Wenger, Court Reporter 412-261-6254 *

 

Kim R. Gibson, District Judge

Room 104, Penn Traffic Building

Courtroom A

319 Washington Street

Johnstown, PA. 15901

814-533-4514

Kimberly Talarovich, Secretary

Debi Gorgone, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Thomas M. Hardiman, District Judge

Room 620, U. S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #5, 6th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, PA. 15219

412-208-7440

Kay Wilkinson, Secretary

David Chobot, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

Juliann A. Kienzle, Court Reporter 412-261-6122 *

 

Francis X. Caiazza, Chief Magistrate Judge

Room 733, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom #15, 7th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7460

Jim Imhof, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Ila Jeanne Sensenich, Magistrate Judge

Room 518B, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom 13, 5th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7480

Diane Galovich, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Robert C. Mitchell, Magistrate Judge

Room 524, U.S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom 14, 5th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant St.

Pittsburgh, Pa. 15219

412-208-7470

Susan Metz, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Susan Paradise Baxter, Magistrate Judge

(Erie Division)

Room 240

Courtroom A

17 South Park Row

Erie, PA 16501

814-464-9630

Leslie Wallen, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Amy Reynolds Hay, Magistrate Judge

Room 501, U. S. Post Office & Courthouse

Courtroom 16, 5th Floor

Seventh Avenue & Grant Street

Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412-208-7450

Kristin Alexander-Marcus, Courtroom Deputy Clerk

 

Keith A. Pesto, Part-time Magistrate Judge

(Johnstown Division)

Suite 206

319 Washington Street

Johnstown, PA 15901

814-536-4342

Patti Price, Secretary/Courtroom Deputy Clerk



<< Top of Page >>

   
 

<< Top of Page >>
Jury Info | Courthouse | Court System
Site Map | Contact Us | Home

 
Copyright © 2004 U.S. District Court Western District Pennsylvania
All Rights Reserved